[CoeGener]

CoeGener.

Blog

[Believes]: Solid Rock Kingdom Church

8 Oct 2017

THE BASIC TENETS OF FAITH

I Believe In:-

¤ The Oneness Of God. One Lord, One Body, One Spirit, One Faith, One Baptism, One Name.

¤ The Authority Of The Words Of God.

¤ Repentance And Remission Of Sins.

¤ Water Baptism By Immersion In The Name Of Our Lord Jesus Christ. ¤ The Great Commission, The New Testamen Church_ World Evangelism.

¤ Holy Ghost Power And Five-fold Apostolic Ministerial Gifts.

¤ Manifestation Of The Lord And Translation Of The Church. Redemption of god's creation.

¤ Final Judgement, Restoration And Restitution Of All Things In Christ Jesus.

¤ Eternal Reign Of Christ With His Saints.

Apostle John Okoriko (Jp) Snr. Pastor [SRKC]

Details: Solid Rock Kingdom Church

7 Oct 2017

SOLID ROCK KINGDOM CHURCH

PROFILE

Founded: – 1974 At: – Ibekwe, Mkpat Enin Local Govt. Area The Founder / President – Apostle (Dr.) John Okoriko.

National Headquarters – Capitol Temple, Ibekwe, Mkpat Enin Local Govt. Area, Aks - Nigeria.

Corporate Office: – Headstone Tab, #4, Solid Rock Street, -Ikot Abasi Itam, Itu Local Govt. Area., Akwa Ibom State Nigeria.

The Founder / President is the most Senior Pastor in the organization. He presides over all the meetings of the Ministers Council. The church has One Hundred and Fifty branches spread over Nigeria and outside Nigeria. She also maintains about Two Hundred Staff strength comprising the Ministerial and Non-Ministerial Staff.

Biography: John Okoriko

1 Oct 2017

John Okoriko is a nigerian and a church founder/president (Solid Rock Kingdom Church).

Phone: 0123 456 7890 Fax: 0123 456 7890

Email: alan.stewart@goodwill.com Skype 0123 456 7890

Website www.goodwill.com

BIRTH NAME: John Usoro (Okoriko)

SEX: MALE

MARITAL STATUS: MARRIED

DATE OF BIRTH: 18TH OCTOBER, 1948 TO CHIEF JOHN UDO & MADAM MMEH-MMEH JOHN UDO.

NATIONALITY: NIGERIA

LOCAL GOVT. AREA: MKPAT ENIN STATE OF ORIGIN: AKWA IBOM STATE

HOME ADDRESS: IKOT UDOBONG (IBEKWE) MKPAT ENIN L.G.A.

CONTACT ADDRESS: P.O.BOX 1425, UYO – AKWA IBOM STATE 1. 15 UDOFA AVENUE, EKET – EKET LOCAL GOVT. AREA.

RELIGION: CHRISTIANITY Continue Read!


Design By Pixelunion
This website was built using N.nu - try it yourself for free.    (Click here to renew the premium)(info & kontakt)